Packed with WONDR-ful ingredients
The antioxidant vitamin C is an all-time favourite in many anti-ageing products. With good reason! Because, thanks to vitamin C, you’ll say “bye bye, dull and tired complexion” and “hello, fresh and radiant skin”! Not that you really need it, though.
Vitamin E, also, is a powerful antioxidant. It helps your skin to look at its best at all times. Furthermore, vitamin E might promote better absorption of skin care products (and their beneficial ingredients). Nice!
Argan oil is sometimes also called “Moroccan Gold”. If you ask us, this nickname is more than deserved! Cause argan oil is chock-full of goodies (a.o. vitamin E) for nourished skin with a healthy glow.
Shea butter is a real treat for dry faces, hair, hands and what not. This creamy butter made from ground and pressed shea nuts will be much appreciated by scaly, irritated skin and dry, brittle hair.
This makes your WONDR-bar 100% WONDR-ful:
Free of palm oil
Free of parabens
Free of silicones
How to use a facewash bar?
Wet the bar and your face.
Rub the bar between your hands and spread the foam over your face.
Wash and massage your face as usual.
Rinse with water. Easy peasy!
How to store a facewash bar?
Give your WONDR-bar a happily ever after by letting it dry well after use.
View our cotton soap pouch
View our bamboo soap holder
Guilt-free WONDR-bars from Belgium
From chocolate bars to WONDR-bars: Belgians <3 bars. Our WONDR-bars are definitely as addictive, but much better for your body. That means 100% pleasure and 0% guilt.
All WONDR-bars have been invented, formulated and produced in Belgium. Before dispatch, they are packed sustainably and with great care by vulnerable social groups.
INGREDIENTS: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Starch, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Aqua, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopherol, 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil